Back to jokesandhumor.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jokesandhumor.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
zillian sa
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Comscore B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LeadsRx, Inc.
eBay Inc
giosg.com Oy
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Optomaton UG
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Reignn Platform Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Persona.ly
PulsePoint, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MNTN
Snigel Web Services Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
AerServ LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Spoods GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Nexx360
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
DIGITEKA Technologies
Commanders Act
PROXISTORE
Dentsu Italia SpA
Media Square
adsquare GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
AntVoice
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adbility media GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Skoiy
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Ensighten
Samba TV, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sayollo Media LTD
ADman Interactive SLU
42 Ads GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Offerista Group GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Unruly Group Ltd
twiago GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AirGrid LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
UberMedia, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
plista GmbH
Weborama
Comcast International France SAS
GP One GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Outbrain UK Ltd
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
Realytics
ADITION technologies GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Skaze
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ACTV8, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Blis Media Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Gamoshi Ltd
Unacast Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Exit Bee Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
: Tappx
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Improve Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Gemius SA
AdDefend GmbH
Covatic Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Kairion GmbH
GeoEdge
Adikteev
Bidstack Limited
IVO Media Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Mobsuccess
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Hybrid Theory
Adssets AB
Eskimi
PubWise, LLLP
Nano Interactive GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ONEcount
Cookie Market LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Readpeak Oy
DynAdmic
Hyper LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
TripleLift, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adventure Media
iPROM
diva-e products
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Fifty Technology Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Jivox Corporation
Lotame Solutions, inc
ARMIS SAS
Audience Network
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Effiliation / Effinity
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The Reach Group GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
AdView
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Evorra Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
SoundCast
Pure Local Media GmbH
Viznet
Onfocus (Adagio)
Vidazoo Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
PubMatic, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Better Banners A/S
Axiom Media Connect
Adsonica
GlobalWebIndex
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
admetrics GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
FRVR Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Magnite, Inc.
StackAdapt
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Amnet GmbH
Clipr
crossvertise GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Baidu USA
TV Scientific Inc
Telecoming S.A.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Adtriba GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
Golden Bees
Content Ignite
Digital East GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
lead alliance GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Factor Eleven GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adlane LTD
AAX LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Parrable, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
One Planet Only
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Rockerbox, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
MGID Inc.
Notify
adality GmbH
GADSME
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADUX
MISSENA
McCann Discipline LTD
Converto AG
JS Web Production
A.Mob
Arkeero
Imonomy
wetter.com GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Oracle Data Cloud
Hubvisor
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
The ADEX GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Protected Media LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Jellyfish France
SpotX, Inc
Experian Limited
Teavaro
Exactag GmbH
Dailymotion SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ADSOCY
Widespace AB
Nubo LTD
Habu
Tapjoy, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Octaive Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Roq.ad Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Placense Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Adsolutions BV
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Luna Media Group LLC
OneTag Limited
Automattic Ads
OnProspects Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adomik
GroupM UK Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Clinch Labs LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Dynata LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Browsi
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Jetpack Digital LLC
Digital Squad
Better Ads GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Adludio Ltd.
adMarketplace, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Solution coupons
UniCredit S.p.A.
OpenX
Bigabid Media ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Prebid.org
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Arcspire Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
AuDigent
adnanny.com SLU
Acxiom
Xandr, Inc.
Kwanko
Norstat AS
Between Exchange
Mars Media Group
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Octave IP Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Passendo Aps
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Cluep LLC
Allegro.pl
Online Solution
Impact+
IPONWEB GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
VECTAURY
OnAudience Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Keymantics
INNITY
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google Advertising Products
AWIN AG
Videobyte Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adform
Adtelligent Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Platform161 B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Objective Partners BV
iProspect GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BLIINK SAS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ein Rad AB
SunMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
RevJet
Seenthis AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Powerspace
LoopMe Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
vitrado GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sirdata
emetriq GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Criteo SA
1plusX AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samsung Ads
ID Ward Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Unruly Group LLC
Advisible AB
ARKHEUS
C WIRE AG
Smart Adserver
Noster Finance S.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Strossle International AB
PRECISO SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
33Across
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Bababam
Upwave Inc.
Cint AB
Fido S.r.l
Yahoo EMEA Limited
digitalAudience
Cuebiq
Wagawin GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
video intelligence AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
WebAds B.V
MyTraffic
ETARGET SE
TAPTAP Digital SL
Collective Europe Ltd.
YouGov
Adxperience SAS
Sublime
The Kantar Group Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Knorex
Contact Impact GmbH
Aniview LTD
Kameleoon SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Salestring ApS
SmartyAds Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adhood.com
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Smaato, Inc.
RevX
Adnami Aps
EASY Marketing GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Quantcast
RDandX Group DMCC
Kubient Inc.
Natexo Spain
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Beachfront Media LLC
Resono B.V.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Publicis Media GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Adhese
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
OneFootball GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BeOp
INIS sp. zo.o.
Welect GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Kayzen
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
LifeStreet Corporation
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ShareThis, Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
SpringServe, LLC
ad6media
HUMAN
Dataseat Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Smartology Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
BCOVERY SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Brid Video DOO
NextRoll, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Solocal
Aarki, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
CIBLECLIC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
TargetVideo GmbH
Click Tech Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
SITU8ED SA
Query Click Limited
Somplo Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Blingby LLC
agof studies
Ogury Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
remerge GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Blue
United Internet Media GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
BusinessClick
152 Media LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adQuery
Pelmorex Corp.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Smart Traffik
Gamned
Arrivalist Co
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
NEXD
Sizmek by Amazon
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADSTOURS SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Project Agora Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adrule mobile GmbH
Disqus
Adkernel LLC
NEORY GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Wizaly
Footballco Media Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
REMAILME
TX Group AG
dataXtrade GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Njuice AB
BidTheatre AB
Synkd Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldlab AG
Fusio by S4M
On Device Research Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairos Fire
Deutsche Post AG
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MiQ
Good-Loop Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SelectMedia International LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Epsilon
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AudienceRun corp
Adloox SA
WhatRocks Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Apester Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Vidoomy Media SL
INVIBES GROUP
Webgains GmbH
adWMG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Betgenius Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Sportradar AG
Cavai AS & UK
Livewrapped AB
Mars Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
DNA-I.COM
GeoProve Limited
Justpremium BV
A Million Ads Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Fyber
Innovid Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
QuantumCast digital GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
The Trade Desk
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rezonence Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
ADventori SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Threedium
Venatus Media Limited
Liveintent Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Near Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
Teemo SA
Bidtellect, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
EXADS
Ve Global UK Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
advanced store GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Teads
ADRENALEAD
Playhill Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
ADWAYS SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Netpoint Media GmbH
TabMo SAS
HUAWEI Ads
N Technologies Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Playrcart Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Permutive Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
GumGum, Inc.
YOC AG
Arpeely Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Ermes
mainADV Srl
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Publica LLC
Aptivio Inc
Next Media SRL
Localsensor B.V.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Madington
Amazon Advertising
Nielsen International SA
Moloco, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Opinary GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Novatiq limited
SheMedia, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Terminus Software Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
uppr GmbH
Zeta Global
ADMAX
Sonobi, Inc
Impactify
BILENDI SA
Vidstart LTD
BRICKS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jokesandhumor.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jokesandhumor.com