Back to jokesandhumor.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jokesandhumor.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Carbon (AI) Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Betgenius Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Celtra, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Somplo Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Fifty Technology Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Frameplay Corporation
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
Playrcart Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bannerflow AB
DistroScale, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Kairos Fire
Duration Media, LLC.
Solution coupons
M32 Connect Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SpotX, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
netzeffekt GmbH
JS Web Production
CIBLECLIC
LifeStreet Corporation
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Exactag GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Google Advertising Products
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Epsilon
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
appTV Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Fandom, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sparklit Networks Inc
Smartology Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DeepIntent, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Nexx360
Criteo SA
AdTheorent, Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Impact Tech Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Persona.ly
Skimbit Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Ensighten
Vidstart LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Aptivio Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
YouGov
ETARGET SE
ARKHEUS
Videobyte Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Eulerian Technologies
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GroupM UK Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
plista GmbH
Neodata Group srl
NEXD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dentsu London Limited
glomex GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Clipr
Sportradar AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AudienceProject Aps
Online Solution
adhood.com
Jetpack Digital LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Jampp LTD
Mobsuccess
SelectMedia International LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Roku Advertising Services
McCann Discipline LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
OpenX
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
1plusX AG
Samba TV Inc.
Adpone SL
Kargo Global Inc.
Samsung Ads
Widespace AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Livewrapped AB
BritePool Inc
Brave People Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SYNC
Mindlytix SAS
INNITY
Amobee Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Knorex
GP One GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
RevJet
Quality Media Network GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Opinary GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Vidazoo Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
iPROM
DIGITEKA Technologies
Blue Billywig BV
Wizaly
Clinch Labs LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Sizmek by Amazon
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
respondi AG
MISSENA
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
StackAdapt
Fyber
SINGLESPOT SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADITION technologies AG
HyperTV Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Optomaton UG
INVIBES GROUP
Timehop, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Converge-Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Gemius SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Commanders Act
GRAPHINIUM
Kwanko
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Revcontent, LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Triple13 Ltd
digidip GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Skaze
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Arcspire Limited
Realeyes OU
Gamoshi Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adloox SA
Adssets AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
PixFuture Media Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Better Banners A/S
One Planet Only
Adverty AB (publ)
Roq.ad Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Click Tech Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adality GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
video intelligence AG
Jivox Corporation
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
A.Mob
Madington
Kairion GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Apester Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Smadex SL
Sojern, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Telaria SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
MyTraffic
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Imonomy
Liveintent Inc.
Skoiy
Teads
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ad6media
Norstat AS
Wagawin GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
uppr GmbH
The Trade Desk
Confiant Inc.
BeOp
AAX LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Amnet GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NEORY GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Cuebiq
Adtelligent Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Venatus Media Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
OpenWeb LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
agof studies
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Rezonence Limited
Brid Video DOO
Baidu USA
AUDIOMOB LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Semasio GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
ZEDO Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
AWIN AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
BRICKS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Vidoomy Media SL
twiago GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Beaconspark Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Arrivalist Co
Gamned
Mobfox US LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Threedium
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Keymantics
SunMedia
Goldbach Group AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtriba GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
travel audience GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mobkoi Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Advisible AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
Luna Media Group LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldlab AG
Paypersale.ru
ViewPay
: Tappx
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Maximus Live LLC
Blue
Audienzz AG
Footballco Media Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mediavine, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Permutive Limited
Seenthis AB
PROXISTORE
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Dailymotion SA
TripleLift, Inc.
MiQ
Permodo GmbH
NOW GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Justpremium BV
Rakuten Marketing LLC
BidBerry SRL
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Zeta Global
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
Mars Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Squared SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Traffective GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Spotible
adWMG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
DynAdmic
AirGrid LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
adsquare GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
42 Ads GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SpringServe, LLC
Adnuntius AS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Sharethrough, Inc
iProspect GmbH
Innovid Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Teroa S.A.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Captify Technologies Limited
MGID Inc.
numberly
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MindTake Research GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sublime
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Allegro.pl
Smart Traffik
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
White Ops, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LoopMe Limited
Arkeero
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Mediascore mbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Ermes
Onfocus (Adagio)
BILENDI SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blingby LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Protected Media LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Goodeed
Yieldlove GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Kiosked Ltd
OneTag Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AdColony, Inc.
Kayzen
Audience Network
Axonix LTD
Ogury Ltd.
remerge GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Adlane LTD
vitrado GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Mars Media Group
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
BLIINK SAS
Trinity Audio
AntVoice
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
adQuery
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
EMX Digital LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pixalate, Inc.
Passendo Aps
PRECISO SRL
belboon GmbH
Dynata LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Adsolutions BV
Experian Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Adhese
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adxperience SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
digitalAudience
Zemanta, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sirdata
Yieldmo, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Notify
GeoEdge
NEURAL.ONE
GumGum, Inc.
BusinessClick
Bring! Labs AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Adserver
Fusio by S4M
Automattic Ads
Amazon Advertising
ID5 Technology SAS
Readpeak Oy
AdMaxim Inc.
SoundCast
Mediaforce LTD
Dataseat Ltd
TX Group AG
Strossle International AB
HUAWEI Ads
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
33Across
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Tangoo Srl
Inskin Media LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ONEcount
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Welect GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Shopalyst Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
ShareThis, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Solocal
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Impact+
Scene Stealer Limited
MNTN
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Ziff Davis LLC
Disqus
ADRENALEAD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
N Technologies Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Terminus Software Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AerServ LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
RevX
adbility media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Digital East GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Converto AG
Digital Squad
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Next Media SRL
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Avocet Systems Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
diva-e products
Radio Net Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GfK SE
Bannernow, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Media16 ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
PIXIMEDIA SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
BEINTOO SPA
Aarki, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdView
Adikteev
Xandr, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dianomi ltd
Spotad
Dugout Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Signal Digital Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Viralize SRL
TabMo SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MARKETPERF CORP
GADSME
jsdelivr.com
Cluep LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
Improve Digital BV
Exit Bee Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Epom Ltd.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Webgains GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
YOC AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
GeoProve
ADSOCY
1Agency
Comscore B.V.
Golden Bees
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
eBay Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Impactify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Axiom Media Connect
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Brand Advance Ltd
ARMIS SAS
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Objective Partners BV
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bombora Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
Kubient Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Realytics
BidTheatre AB
ADUX
Prebid.org
Habu
UniCredit S.p.A.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telaria, Inc
VECTAURY
AdDefend GmbH
AuDigent
Cint AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Powerspace
Eyeota Pte Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Media Square
adnanny.com SLU
YieldLift LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
Teemo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SheMedia, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Jellyfish France
NextRoll, Inc.
Publica LLC
admetrics GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Bidstack Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
FeedAd GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
Kochava Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
WebAds B.V
dataXtrade GmbH
Adform
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADventori SAS
Bucksense Inc
Browsi
Content Ignite
DNA-I.COM
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jokesandhumor.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jokesandhumor.com