Back to jokesandhumor.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jokesandhumor.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Gamned
BILENDI SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Impact+
uppr GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
33Across
Knorex
Kochava Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Cuebiq
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
YieldLift LLC
Smaato, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
RTB House S.A.
JS Web Production
Somplo Ltd
Adlane LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Weborama
Adsolutions BV
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
GeoProve
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Click Tech Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sift Media, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
NeuStar, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Effiliation / Effinity
Quality Media Network GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Aptivio Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
plista GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Telecoming S.A.
Konodrac S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Passendo Aps
HyperTV Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Seenthis AB
travel audience GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samsung Ads
Realytics
White Ops, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Goodeed
BritePool Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
NEXD
WebAds B.V
Norstat AS
Audienzz AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SmartFrame Technologies
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
emetriq GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Ad Alliance GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobfox US LLC
PROXISTORE
Contact Impact GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
PubWise, LLLP
GroupM UK Limited
Semasio GmbH
RevX
Market Resource Partners LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
TargetVideo GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
INNITY
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
AerServ LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
The Ozone Project Limited
: Tappx
Content Ignite
Mars Media Group
GeoEdge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Teroa S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
eBay Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Dugout Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Teads
Mobsuccess
Paypersale.ru
Sirdata Cookieless
Cluep LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Welect GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
BeOp
vitrado GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Velocity Made Good LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
twiago GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Dianomi ltd
respondi AG
Livewrapped AB
Yieldlab AG
OneTag Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jampp LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Allegro.pl
Kameleoon SAS
Clipr
ARKHEUS
Ermes
SpotX, Inc
Exactag GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
iProspect GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adikteev
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INVIBES GROUP
KUPONA GmbH
Kwanko
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADventori SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
Madington
Radio Net Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Imonomy
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Sirdata
The Trade Desk
UberMedia, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Commanders Act
NEURAL.ONE
Criteo SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SheMedia, LLC
Spotible
1plusX AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Sportradar AG
FeedAd GmbH
agof studies
A.Mob
Kairos Fire
Resolution Media München GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SYNC
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
MISSENA
CIBLECLIC
MiQ
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
AWIN AG
Triple13 Ltd
digitalAudience
Eulerian Technologies
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mediaforce LTD
BidBerry SRL
Nano Interactive GmbH
Fyber
Adverticum cPlc.
PRECISO SRL
Revcontent, LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Consumable, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Better Banners A/S
Noster Finance S.L.
glomex GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fiducia DLT Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
On Device Research Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Kubient Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Justpremium BV
ADUX
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Arcspire Limited
adhood.com
adQuery
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Telaria SAS
Exit Bee Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
Adxperience SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Roq.ad Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Browsi
Viznet
Mobkoi Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GlobalWebIndex
The MediaGrid Inc.
TX Group AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Smart Adserver
N Technologies Inc.
Bombora Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adloox SA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Liveintent Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Baidu USA
Improve Digital BV
Digiseg ApS
AdQuiver Media SL
Traffective GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Ensighten
Netpoint Media GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
M32 Connect Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Aniview LTD
Disqus
Hivestack Inc.
SoundCast
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Showheroes SE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
McCann Discipline LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
OnProspects Ltd
BusinessClick
AudienceRun corp
1Agency
BidTheatre AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
TAPTAP Digital SL
Localsensor B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
video intelligence AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Smart Traffik
BSmartData GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Solution coupons
BRICKS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mindlytix SAS
Bidstack Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Online Solution
diva-e products
MyTraffic
adrule mobile GmbH
numberly
Newsroom AI Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Stream Eye OOD
advanced store GmbH
Converge-Digital
Piano Software Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Mediavine, Inc.
Powerspace
Kargo Global Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Adform
AntVoice
mediarithmics SAS
Hybrid Theory
Cookie Market LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
CAKE Software, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Playrcart Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
mainADV Srl
VECTAURY
XChange by SFBX®
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Digital Squad
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Platform161 B.V.
MNTN
Skaze
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AirGrid LTD
Placense Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
OnAudience Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Protected Media LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Adludio Ltd.
adWMG
Demandbase, Inc.
iPROM
Notify
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Squared SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Media16 ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
remerge GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adssets AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SelectMedia International LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Solocal
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
ETARGET SE
ADRENALEAD
OpenX
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Smadex SL
Sojern, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Resono B.V.
ADITION technologies AG
Teemo SA
One Planet Only
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
YouGov
Nubo LTD
YOC AG
Sublime
Ziff Davis LLC
Pexi B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Publisher First, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Pixalate, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Adtube AS
Comscore B.V.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Adnami Aps
ShareThis, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
StackAdapt
DynAdmic
Adhese
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nielsen LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Apester Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
AAX LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Octaive Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Prebid.org
Avantis Video Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Vidazoo Ltd
Media Square
Pure Local Media GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dailymotion SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Between Exchange
Pubfinity LLC
Publica LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TripleLift, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rezonence Limited
Blue Billywig BV
INFOnline GmbH
Converto AG
Realeyes OU
Discover-Tech ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Innovid Inc.
Next Media SRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mediakeys Platform
Impactify
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Amnet GmbH
belboon GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
NEORY GmbH
Zeta Global
Smartclip Hispania SL
Trinity Audio
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Persona.ly
Dentsu London Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Strossle International AB
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Frameplay Corporation
Zemanta, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Arkeero
ScaleMonk Inc.
Advisible AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
SunMedia
Bring! Labs AG
Addrelevance
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Betgenius Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Cint AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adality GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
RevJet
appTV Ltd.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ONEcount
Dynata LLC
GfK SE
Mediascore mbH
PML Innovative Media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Blingby LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
netzeffekt GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
GADSME
wetter.com GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TabMo SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Audience Network
Kairion GmbH
Google Advertising Products
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Monet Engine Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
adsquare GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Opinary GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Experian Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
admetrics GmbH
Gemius SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Moloco, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Epsilon
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
ADSOCY
Bannerflow AB
AuDigent
Amazon Advertising
Adverty AB (publ)
Inskin Media LTD
Webgains GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AdView
Objective Partners BV
Sparklit Networks Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Neodata Group srl
Near Pte Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axonix LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Blis Media Limited
Automattic Ads
ViewPay
SITU8ED SA
Upwave Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Inc.
Optomaton UG
Kayzen
adMarketplace, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Adpone SL
Truvid Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
adnanny.com SLU
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
jsdelivr.com
Spoods GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Habu
lead alliance GmbH
digidip GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Triapodi Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Caroda s.r.o.
Spotad
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Taboola Europe Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Insticator, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Vibrant Media Limited
Keymantics
Wizaly
Acxiom
Mintegral international limited
Tangoo Srl
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
OpenWeb LTD
Audiencerate LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Widespace AB
Golden Bees
Onfocus (Adagio)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Terminus Software Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smartology Limited
Viralize SRL
Mobile Professionals BV
Telaria, Inc
Skoiy
Dataseat Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adkernel LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
zeotap GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Threedium
Delta Projects AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADWAYS SAS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Parrable, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GP One GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jokesandhumor.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jokesandhumor.com