Back to jokesandhumor.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

jokesandhumor.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
ADRENALEAD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brandcom.inc AS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Xandr, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ask Locala
Yieldmo, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Playhill Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dynata LLC
Better Banners A/S
glomex GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CIBLECLIC
OnAudience Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
ARKHEUS
umlaut communication gmbh
LifeStreet Corporation
Kwanko
lead alliance GmbH
Threedium
BSmartData GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Traffective GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Commanders Act
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Salestring ApS
MARKETPERF CORP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
AudienceRun corp
ID Ward Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
StackAdapt
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
adnanny.com SLU
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Baidu USA
Emerse Sverige AB
Near Intelligence
YouGov
Allegro.pl
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Triple13 Ltd
Adomik
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
WebAds B.V
Online Solution
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Turk Telekom
dataXtrade GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Innovid LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Epom Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Hubvisor
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdDefend GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
ADWAYS SAS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Outbrain UK Ltd
A Million Ads
PubWise, LLLP
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adkernel LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Publica LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
admetrics GmbH
Sublime
Smart Traffik
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Viznet
ShareThis, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Apester Ltd
adbility media GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Offerista Group GmbH
SoundCast
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adtelligent Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Unblockia SL
Kayzen
INVIBES GROUP
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Cookie Market LTD
Mars Inc.
Resono B.V.
BCOVERY SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Improve Digital
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MyTraffic
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
ad6media
BEINTOO SPA
Parrable, Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
Adform A/S
Seenthis AB
Adhese
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
crossvertise GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Sharethrough, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Gamned
Next Media SRL
AdQuiver Media SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adWMG
NEORY GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AuDigent
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NEXD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
C WIRE AG
SunMedia
RTB House S.A.
Ermes
Beachfront Media LLC
Dianomi PLC
Njuice AB
Celtra, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Doceree UK Limited
Zeta Global
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
digidip GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Natexo Spain
Bannerflow AB
GP One GmbH
Mobsuccess
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
JS Web Production
GeistM Technologies LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Pinpoll GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
HUAWEI Ads
Sovrn Holdings Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Publisher First, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Agate Systems Limited
Sojern, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
BLIINK SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Hyper LLC
Jellyfish France
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BritePool Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Samsung Ads
Criteo SA
MindTake Research GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdSpirit GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Arcspire Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Evorra Ltd
Aniview LTD
HUMAN
Global Media Group Services Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Semasio GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Realeyes OU
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Placense Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Media16 ltd
EXADS
ADman Interactive SLU
mainADV Srl
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Venatus Media Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Nubo LTD
GADSME
Bababam
Madington
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
ETARGET SE
ShowHeroes SRL
AdColony, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
twiago GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Prebid.org
Project Agora Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
WebMedia
MiQ Digital Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cint AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Widespace AB
Unruly Group LLC
Browsi
Mobilewalla, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kairos Fire
Adsolutions BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TV Scientific Inc
Bucksense Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Adnami Aps
Fandom, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Smaato, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Pubfinity LLC
Imonomy
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dataseat Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dable Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adverticum cPlc.
Unacast Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
LiveIntent Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Habu
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdView
Mars Media Group
Strossle International AB
Adsonica
VECTAURY
One Tech Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Epsilon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
On Device Research Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Bidstack Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Somplo Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
1plusX AG
Hivestack Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Yieldlove GmbH
MISSENA
XChange by SFBX®
Exactag GmbH
Content Ignite
Onfocus (Adagio)
TF1 PUBLICITE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GeoEdge
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
The Trade Desk
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adlane LTD
A.Mob
Maximus Live LLC
Experian Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pixalate, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Confiant Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OneFootball GmbH
Neodata Group srl
INNITY
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
ADUX
Demandbase, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
TOPBOX Inc.
DynAdmic
MPX GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Octave IP Limited
Smartology Limited
SpringServe, LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Between Exchange
AdsWizz Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Quantcast
Inskin Media LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Skimbit Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Passendo Aps
Brand Advance Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
EASYmedia GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Playad Media Group AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Amazon Advertising
42 Ads GmbH
ADMAX
HyperTV Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Nielsen International SA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
1000mercis (Numberly)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Cuebiq
BeOp
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PRECISO SRL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Eyeota Pte Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Vidazoo Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adality GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kubient Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Digital Squad
Blue
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TabMo SAS
Automattic Ads
Alphalyr SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blingby LLC
GfK SE
SPEAKOL DMCC
Wunderkind Corporation
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MEDIAMETRIE
EMX Digital LLC
Converge-Digital
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Revcontent, LLC
MNTN
Comscore B.V.
Vibrant Media Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Teavaro
Protected Media LTD
AWIN AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Ensighten
Sizmek by Amazon
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Netpoint Media GmbH
Realytics
Spoods GmbH
33Across
Mobfox US LLC
AirGrid LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
: Tappx
BidBerry SRL
Appier PTE Ltd
DNA-I.COM
NEURAL.ONE
MediaMath, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kairion GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Axiom Media Connect
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
remerge GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Opti Digital SAS
FeedAd GmbH
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Magnite, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Showheroes SE
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Powerspace
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Rakuten Marketing LLC
OpenX
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
iPROM
Impact+
Novatiq limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BusinessClick
Sonobi, Inc
BRICKS
Arpeely Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
TX Group AG
Cluep LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADventori SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Livewrapped AB
Platform161 B.V.
Wizaly
TargetVideo GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
VGI CTV, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Media Square
Solution coupons
Kameleoon SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
Welect GmbH
Arkeero
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PROXISTORE
UberMedia, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Teads France SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
Acxiom
Tapjoy, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Adventure Media
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Wagawin GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
advanced store GmbH
Impactify
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AntVoice
Smile Wanted Group
Avantis Video Ltd
PML Innovative Media
ARMIS SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kochava Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Weborama
MGID Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Amnet GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Meetrics GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Advisible AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sirdata
Blue Billywig BV
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Captify Technologies Limited
Golden Bees
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Adssets AB
KUPONA GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Airnow Media Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Underdog Media LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Query Click Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
agof studies
Verasity Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Jampp LTD
Adtriba GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Playrcart Limited
giosg.com Oy
Blue Media Services LTDA
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Converto AG
Terminus Software Inc.
LiveRamp
Open Web Technologies Ltd
belboon GmbH
FRVR Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
RevJet
Jetpack Digital LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Skaze
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
uppr GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
travel audience GmbH
Norstat AS
Google Advertising Products
Truvid Inc.
zillian sa
Justpremium BV
Betgenius Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
adsquare GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Pexi B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
video intelligence AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
152 Media LLC
Ogury Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Rezonence Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Better Ads GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Azerion Holding B.V.
Notify
SITU8ED SA
INVIDI technologies AB
Eskimi
FUNKE Digital GmbH
digitalAudience
Bidtellect, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
WhatRocks Inc.
plista GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Convo Ink
RevX
DistroScale, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gemius SA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Reignn Platform Ltd
Skoiy
Ein Rad AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Keymantics
SINGLESPOT SAS
Monet Engine Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Ziff Davis LLC
adhood.com
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Audienzz AG
Frameplay Corporation
Audience Network
United Internet Media GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Nexx360
Adikteev
ViewPay
audio content & control GmbH
ADSOCY
Pure Local Media GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Playwire LLC
Nativery Srl
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Vidstart LTD
OneTag Limited
Dailymotion SA
The Procter & Gamble Company
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Fyber
Objective Partners BV
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Insticator, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
GeoProve Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Clipr
Avocet Systems Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Newsroom AI Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Lupon Media
Gamesight Inc
GumGum, Inc.
AAX LLC
diva-e products
MobileFuse LLC
Footballco Media Limited
adQuery
REMAILME
Sportradar AG
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Knorex
Permutive Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smart Adserver
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jokesandhumor.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jokesandhumor.com