Back to jokesandhumor.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jokesandhumor.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Persona.ly
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
IVO Media Ltd
Powerspace
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adikteev
Arkeero
Upwave Inc.
Audienzz AG
Vidoomy Media SL
audio content & control GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Kochava Inc.
Solution coupons
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bombora Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mintegral international limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PROXISTORE
Next Media
ScaleMonk Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Kwanko
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Fyber
adhood.com
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adhese
Smartology Limited
Moloco, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OneTag Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Happydemics
: Tappx
Dailymotion SA
iPROM
Quality Media Network GmbH
Criteo SA
Tapad, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
belboon GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Axonix LTD
Nubo LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
ad6media
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
NextRoll, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Adssets AB
Viralize SRL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Clipr
Samba TV UK Limited
Bidstack Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Insticator, Inc.
RevJet
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Beachfront Media LLC
Automattic Ads
Triple13 Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Videobyte Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Goodeed
Quantcast International Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adxperience SAS
One Planet Only
Sift Media, Inc
33Across
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DynAdmic
Pure Local Media GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Samsung Ads
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BidBerry SRL
GfK SE
Amnet GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Placense Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Acxiom
AdMaxim Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
jsdelivr.com
Nexx360
TabMo SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adMarketplace, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
Weborama
DIGITEKA Technologies
Octaive Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
NEORY GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Bigabid Media ltd
Adtriba GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
plista GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
IP Deutschland GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Solocal
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
MiQ
Flashtalking, Inc.
Golden Bees
Comcast International France SAS
NOW GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
YOC AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
GroupM UK Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Hybrid Theory
Adtelligent Inc.
Online Solution
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
GP One GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Teemo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bannerflow AB
Stream Eye OOD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Trinity Audio
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Apester Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
ADventori SAS
uppr GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
UberMedia, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Keymantics
Optomaton UG
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BritePool Inc
digidip GmbH
Yieldlab AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MyTraffic
Mobile Professionals BV
Kairion GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Avocet Systems Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Tangoo Srl
Inskin Media LTD
Steel House, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Kayzen
Imonomy
PubMatic, Inc.
Adform
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
AAX LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Telecoming S.A.
Adsolutions BV
Nielsen LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seenthis AB
Nativo, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
JS Web Production
Arrivalist Co
adWMG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Advisible AB
1Agency
Spoods GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Reignn Platform Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
ARMIS SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
GeoEdge
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Kubient Inc.
GADSME
Index Exchange, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Teroa S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Cuebiq
PML Innovative Media
Frameplay Corporation
Snapupp Technologies SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Shopalyst Inc
Norstat AS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NEXD
DNA-I.COM
Webgains GmbH
Blue
Semasio GmbH
SYNC
AdDefend GmbH
Adnuntius AS
ShareThis, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Arcspire Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Netpoint Media GmbH
OpenX
Fusio by S4M
Kairos Fire
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Threedium
Sparklit Networks Inc
Knorex
SunMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Google Advertising Products
MISSENA
Vidazoo Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Amobee Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
zeotap GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Luna Media Group LLC
Paypersale.ru
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RTB House S.A.
Comscore B.V.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Digiseg ApS
Smart Adserver
Adloox SA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
wetter.com GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
On Device Research Limited
Neodata Group srl
Disqus
MindTake Research GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Strossle International AB
AudienceRun corp
AdSpirit GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
AWIN AG
Konodrac S.L.
Rezonence Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Cookie Market LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Adnami Aps
Ve Global UK Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Bring! Labs AG
NEURAL.ONE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Widespace AB
Improve Digital BV
Mobsuccess
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Jivox Corporation
Effiliation / Effinity
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AntVoice
Contact Impact GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Impact Tech Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Digital East GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
YieldLift LLC
Sirdata
LifeStreet Corporation
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BILENDI SA
digitalAudience
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
CIBLECLIC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Clever Advertising, Lda.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
DeepIntent, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Maximus Live LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
respondi AG
Digital Squad
Carbon (AI) Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Fandom, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SPEAKOL DMCC
N Technologies Inc.
Teads
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ermes
Blue Billywig BV
EMX Digital LLC
Smadex SL
Browsi
Opinary GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
EASYmedia GmbH
Commanders Act
Zeta Global
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Scene Stealer Limited
Adtube AS
Brid Video DOO
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Publica LLC
Livewrapped AB
LoopMe Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADITION technologies AG
One Tech Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Noster Finance S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
dataXtrade GmbH
Telaria SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
adQuery
eBay Inc
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
OpenWeb LTD
MGID Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
LEESTEN INC
Ogury Ltd.
VECTAURY
Skaze
OnAudience Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
IQM CORPORATION
Impactify
Lotame Solutions, inc
GeoProve
Alphalyr SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Mindlytix SAS
Affle International
Adtarget Medya A.S.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
video intelligence AG
ADUX
SoundCast
Mediaforce LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Traffective GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Gamoshi Ltd
Madington
Habu
Confiant Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
WebAds B.V
3Q nexx GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Next Media SRL
AirGrid LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediascore mbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
BEINTOO SPA
Prebid.org
Mars Media Group
BidTheatre AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
BeOp
Dianomi ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Permodo GmbH
Wizaly
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dugout Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BusinessClick
Aarki, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
MobileFuse LLC
iProspect GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Welect GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Cint AB
Oracle Data Cloud
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Content Ignite
BLIINK SAS
TX Group AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADman Interactive SLU
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Meetrics GmbH
Aniview LTD
Addrelevance
Caroda s.r.o.
Axiom Media Connect
numberly
Innovid Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
The Trade Desk
Pexi B.V.
Sportradar AG
Epom Ltd.
Cxense ASA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Sonobi, Inc
AerServ LLC
YouGov
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Converto AG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gemius SA
Jampp LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Adpone SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
ETARGET SE
Dynata LLC
advanced store GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Reach Media GmbH
Cluep LLC
Between Exchange
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Velocity Made Good LLC
1plusX AG
A.Mob
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AuDigent
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
adsquare GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Justpremium BV
ADYOULIKE SA
WhatRocks Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
diva-e products
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bucksense Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
Passendo Aps
Media16 ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdColony, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Realeyes OU
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spotad
Dentsu London Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Notify
Epsilon
Adludio Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
ViewPay
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
LeadsRx, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
Smart Traffik
Ensighten
Impact+
Ketchup Adv Spa
Discover-Tech ltd
Experian Limited
Squared SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
Mediakeys Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
GRAPHINIUM
Blingby LLC
Spotible
glomex GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
StackAdapt
Pixalate, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Gamned
GeistM Technologies LTD
Truvid Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adality GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
agof studies
Roq.ad Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
SmartFrame Technologies
ARKHEUS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Liveintent Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Media Square
Adverty AB (publ)
AddApptr GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
ADSOCY
Jellyfish France
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Showheroes SE
Verve Group Europe GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Sublime
remerge GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jokesandhumor.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jokesandhumor.com